Umbra: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Added realms list |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Boatman]] || transport on the Thames | | [[Boatman]] || transport on the Thames | ||
|} | |||
Further into the Umbra are a number of Realms or "Pocket Realms" which connect to each other and are more focused on various spiritual concepts/powers. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name !! Description !! Affiliation | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Net]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Place of Stones]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Temple of Winds]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luna]] || Unknown || The Moon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sol]] || Unknown || The Sun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malfese]] || Unknown || [[The Wyrm]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Abyss]] || Unknown || [[The Wyrm]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Realm of Heaven]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Realm of Angels]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Realm of The Saints]] || Unknown || Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Concepts]] | [[Category:Concepts]] | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 3 May 2021
The Shadow or Spirit or Penumbra or Near Umbra or several other names is the spirit-world reflection of the physical world. It seems to reflect the most impactful part of a places history, so the Oxo Tower for example is currently full of art spaces but was previous used for heavy meat processing - hence it carries a weird mix of those two things, a smell of meat, memory? Ghost? spirit? people working, but also dancing and acting.
Interesting spirit stuff includes:
| Name | Description |
|---|---|
| The Bell of Southwark | A Bell |
| St. Mary-le-Bow Bell / Bow Bell | A Bell |
| Bromley by Bow Bell | A Bell |
| Big Ben | Linking Bell |
| Father Thames | Unclear |
| Music of the Celestial Realms | Heard by the pack via Southwark Bell |
| Tall Ships | Seen near warehouses |
| Pattern Spiders | Seen on ships and various buildings |
| Arches Court | Runs inside St. Mary La Bow Church |
| Dragon | Various dragons protect parts of London |
| Tower of London | Appears large? |
| Boatman | transport on the Thames |
Further into the Umbra are a number of Realms or "Pocket Realms" which connect to each other and are more focused on various spiritual concepts/powers.
| Name | Description | Affiliation |
|---|---|---|
| The Net | Unknown | Unknown |
| The Place of Stones | Unknown | Unknown |
| The Temple of Winds | Unknown | Unknown |
| Luna | Unknown | The Moon |
| Sol | Unknown | The Sun |
| Malfese | Unknown | The Wyrm |
| The Abyss | Unknown | The Wyrm |
| Realm of Heaven | Unknown | Unknown |
| Realm of Angels | Unknown | Unknown |
| Realm of The Saints | Unknown | Unknown |